COMMENTERS LIST FOR
    EROSION AND SEDIMENT CONTROL GENERAL PERMIT (ESCGP-2)
    FOR EARTH DISTURBANCE ASSOCIATED WITH OIL AND GAS EXPLORATION,
    PRODUCTION, PROCESSING, OR TREATMENT OPERATIONS OR TRANSMISSION FACILITIES
    1) Richard F. Vannucci, Jr., P.E.
    Penn E&R, Inc.
    100 Ryan Court, Suite 100
    Pittsburgh, PA 15205
    2) Gary A. Miller
    187 Tipton Road
    Tyrone, PA 16686
    3) Steve S. Putt, CPESC
    Elk County Conservation District
    300 Center Street
    P.O. Box 448
    Ridgway, PA 15853
    4) Jack D. Miller
    5) William C. Fischer
    107 Clarmar Road
    Fayetteville, NY 13066
    6) Mike Savage
    Rush Township,
    Centre County, PA
    7) Loren Anderson
    Universal Pegasus International
    601 Technology Drive, Suite 300
    Canonsburg, PA 15317
    8) Richard Martin
    4163 Black Moshannon Road
    Philipsburg, PA 16866
    9) Robert Bailey
    168 Cold Stream Road
    Philipsburg, PA 16866
    10) Doris Rogalla
    500 Sharpless Lane
    Sandy Ridge, PA 16677
    11) Kurt Kelsey
    American Excelsior Company
    831 Pioneer Ave.
    Rice Lake, WI 54868
    12) Stephanie J. Catarino Wissman
    Associated Petroleum Industries of PA
    (API)
    13) Kate St. John
    731 McCaslin St.
    Pittsburg, PA 15217
    14) Emily Krafjack
    1155 Nimble Hill Road
    Mehoopany, PA 18629
    15) Dinah DeWald
    16) Bradley Batterson
    Rettew Associates, Inc.
    130 Court Street Suite 200
    Williamsport, PA 17701
    17) Robert B. Maiden
    PA Association of Conservation Districts
    25 North Front Street
    Harrisburg, PA 17101-1627
    18) John T. Ravert
    Director of Technical Services
    443 Bricker Road
    Bernville, PA 19506
    19) Lisa Schaefer
    Government Relations Manager
    County Commissioners Association of PA
    17 North Front Street
    Harrisburg, PA 17101-1624
    20) James E. Rosenberg
    555 Davidson Road
    Grindstone, PA 15442

    21) Susan Warren
    530 Plank Rd.
    Morris, PA 16938
    22) David R. Freudenrich
    WPX Energy Appalachia, LLC
    One Williams Center Suite 2600
    Tulsa, OK 74172
    23) Beverly Braverman
    Mountain Watershed Association
    PO Box 408
    Melcroft, PA 15462
    24) Jennifer Hoffman
    Chesapeake Energy Corporation
    300 North Second Street
    5th Floor
    Harrisburg, PA 17101
    25) Mark Szybist
    PennFuture
    610 North Third Street
    Harrisburg, PA 17101
    26) Patrick Myers
    Mid-Atlantic Gas Services
    6100 N. Western Ave.
    Oklahoma City, OK 73118
    27) Walt Bennett
    Utica Gas Services
    6100 N. Western Ave.
    Oklahoma City, OK 73118
    28) Gregory Floerke
    Appalachia Midstream Services
    6100 N. Western Ave.
    Oklahoma City, OK 73118
    29) Dan Devlin
    DCNR - Bureau of Forestry
    Rachel Carson State Office Building
    400 Market Street, 6th Floor
    Harrisburg, PA 17105-8765
    30)
    Camille “BUD” George
    House of Representatives
    Room 38B Main Capitol Building
    P.O. Box 202074
    Harrisburg, PA 17120-2974
    31) Mary Ann Williams
    164 Tarrie Street
    Philipsburg, PA 16866
    32) Kristy A. Coulter P. E.
    Borton Lawson
    613 Baltimore Drive
    Wilkes-Barre, PA 18702
    33) Clinton Riley
    United States Department of the Interior
    Fish and Wildlife Service
    Pennsylvania Field Office
    315 South Allen Street Suite 322
    State College, PA 16801-4850
    34) Carrie B. Crumpton
    CONSOL Energy, Inc.
    1000 CONSOL Energy Drive
    Canonsburg, PA 15317
    35) Guy Alsentzer, Michael Helfrich
    Stewards of the Lower Susquehanna, Inc.
    Lower Susquehanna Riverkeeper
    36) A. Allen
    Pennsylvania Campaign for Clean Water
    100 N. 17th Street Suite 900
    Philadelphia, PA 19103
    37) O. Roth Richards
    Monroe County Conservation District
    8050 Running Valley Rd.
    Stroudsburg, PA 18360
    38) Ernest Keller
    Clarks Summit, PA
    39) G. William Henning
    1145 Creek Road
    Mehoopany, PA 18629

    40) Walter A. Nicholson
    Williamsport Sanitary Authority
    Williamsport Municipal Water Authority
    253 West Fourth Street
    Williamsport, PA 17701
    41) Chris Moonis
    Catawissa Borough
    307 Main Street
    Catawissa, PA 17820
    42) John W. Brosious
    Pennsylvania Municipal Authority Assoc.
    1000 North Front Street Suite 401
    Wormleysburg, PA 17043
    43) Katy Dunlap
    Trout Unlimited
    Eastern Water Project Office
    P. O. Box 166
    Burdett, NY 14818
    44) Curt Weinhold
    45) Andrew Paterson
    Marcellus Shale Coalition
    4000 Town Center Boulevard Suite 310
    Cannonsburg, PA 15317
    46) Roy Bennett
    Mehoopany Creek Watershed Association
    P. O. Box 73
    Mehoopany, PA 18629
    47) Steve E. Tagert
    Aqua Pennsylvania
    762 W. Lancaster Avenue
    Bryn Mawr, PA 19010-3402
    48) Hanna E. McCoy
    Environmental - Supervisor Permitting
    625 Liberty Avenue
    Pittsburgh, PA 15222
    49) Brian Glass
    PennFuture
    610 North Third Street
    Harrisburg, PA 17101
    50) David Lewis
    NAWC Pennsylvania
    National Association of Water Companies
    51) Lora Zimmerman
    Department of the Interior
    U.S. Fish & Wildlife Service
    Pennsylvania Field Office
    315 South Allen Street Suite 322
    State College, PA 16801
    52) Elam M. Herr
    PSATS
    4855 Woodland Drive
    Enola, PA 17025-1291
    53) Pamela F. Faggert
    Dominion Resource Services, Inc.
    5000 Dominion Boulevard
    Glen Allen, VA 23060
    54) Steve E. Tagert
    AWWA Pennsylvania Section
    1309 Bridge Street
    P.O. Box D
    New Cumberland, PA 17070
    55) Dave Spotts
    Pennsylvania Fish & Boat Commission
    Bureau of Fisheries
    Division of Environmental Services
    450 Robinson Lane
    Bellefonte, PA 16823
    56) Steven and Christina Henning
    Mehoopany, PA
    57) Linda M. Melvin
    Baylor’s Lake Association
    RR 2 Box 2240
    Factoryville, PA 18419
    58) James J. Molick
    Catawissa Township
    153 Old Reading Road
    Catawissa, PA 17820

    59) Lauren R. Parker
    Civil & Environmental Consultants
    333 Baldwin Road
    Pittsburgh, PA 15205-1751
    60) Aimee Erickson
    Citizens Coal Council
    605 Taylor Way
    Bridgeville, PA 15017
    61) Maya van Rossum, the Delaware
    Riverkeeper
    The Delaware Riverkeeper Network
    925 Canal St., Suite 3701
    Bristol, PA 19007
    62) Michael D. Sherman
    Range Resources-Appalachia, LLC
    401 N. 2nd Street
    Harrisburg, PA 17101
    63)
    Lou D’Amico
    PIOGA Oil and Gas Association
    Northridge Plaza II
    115 VIP Drive Suite 210
    Wexford, PA 15090
    64) Terry Adams
    Catawissa Water Authority
    19 Schoolhouse Road
    P. O. Box 54
    Catawissa, PA 17820
    65) Matthew J. Ehrhart
    Chesapeake Bay Foundation
    The Old Water Works Building
    614 North Front Street Suite G
    Harrisburg, PA 17101
    66) Liz Garland Deardorff,
    American Rivers
    355 N. 21st Street Suite 206
    Camp Hill, PA 17011
    67) Matt Genchur
    Source Water Protection Program Manager
    Pennsylvania Rural Water Association
    138 W. Bishop Street
    Bellefonte, PA 16823
    68) Thomas Y. Au
    Sierra Club Pennsylvania Chapter
    P. O. Box 606
    Harrisburg, PA 17108
    69) Susan Beecher
    Pike County Conservation District
    556 Route 40
    Hawley, PA 18428
    70) Alice Zinnes
    1255 Milanville Road
    Milanville, PA 18443
    71) Anthony P. Quadro
    Westmoreland Conservation District
    Donohoe Center
    218 Donohoe Road
    Greensburg, PA 15601-9217

    Back to top